Whats the meaning of Ewatomi?

Beauty is enough
Ewatomi. Meaning: Beauty is enough.

What is the meaning of the Yoruba name Desire?

Desire: arrive at goodness (Yoruba) Oluwafirefunmi: God gave me goodness (Yoruba)

What does olaoluwa mean in Yoruba?

Olaoluwa is a Yoruba name for boys meaning God’s blessing.

What does Adeola mean?

crown of wealth
Adeola is both a Yoruba surname and a given name meaning “crown of wealth”. Notable people with the name include: Fola Adeola (born 1954), Nigerian civil servant.

What does Bola mean in Yoruba?

Abimbola

Language(s) Yoruba
Origin
Meaning born with wealth
Other names
Variant form(s) Bimbo, Bola

What does Toluwalase mean?

Toluwalase is a Yoruba name for babies meaning Authority belongs to God. Read below for Toluwalase’s celebrity and ruler associations, and numerological meanings.

What is the meaning of Obaloluwa?

Meaning of Obaloluwa: Name Obaloluwa in the Yoruba origin, means God is the king.. Name Obaloluwa is of Yoruba origin and is a Boy name. People with name Obaloluwa are usually Christianity by religion.

What does Oluwanifemi mean?

About Oluwanifemi Oluwanifemi is not a name often found in English speaking countries. It is found mainly in Africa and is thought to be Nigerian in origin, coming from the Yoruba tribe where it is said to mean ‘Loved by God’. It is used as a name for both boys and girls.

Is Adeola a girl name?

The name Adeola is primarily a female name of African – Nigerian – Yoruba origin that means Crown Has Wealth.

Is Adeola a unisex name?

The name Adeola is a girl’s name meaning “crown of wealth”. A Yoruba surname as well as a unisex given name.

What does Bola mean in Africa?

MEANING: This name derives from the African (Yorùbá) name “Bolanle”, composed of three elements: “bo” (come, coming) plus “ǫlà” (riches, wealth) plus “ilé” (home). In turn the name means “finds wealth at home, meets wealth at home”.